top of page

Journée du Beauceron 

November 4-5, 2023

Prado Recreation, CA, USA

Judges: 
Frédéric Aubry - Conformation & Measurements

Guy Bonnefoy - Temperament

For complete results, you can buy the Catalog.

Special thank you to our photographers, Daniel Suda and Galen Dudzik. Photos are available for purchase here.

Photo Nov 02 2023, 9 37 56 PM.jpg

Results

All dogs in the classes received Excellent temperament & Excellent + in morphology or the highest score for their classes.

Photo Nov 03 2023, 5 59 32 AM.jpg

BEST IN JOURNÉE

Rahm Kota de la Bergerie d'Elan

BEST FEMALE IN JOURNÉE

Armored Rose Have You Blown On It v Wanderlust

Breeder: Jill Rose

Owner: Jill Rose, Ashley De Noma & Emily Erskin 


Sire: Orin du Mûrier de Sordeille

Dam: DeeDee Warrior Soul

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (24 of 27).jpg

BEST MALE IN JOURNÉE

Rahm Kota de la Bergerie d'Elan

Breeder: Amandine Gastal

Owner: Galen Dubzik


Sire: Obiwan-Kenobi des Gardiens d'Appolinaire

Dam: Lacoca de la Bergerie d'Elan

Results Overall - Female

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (21 of 27).jpg

1. Armored Rose Have You Blown On It v Wanderlust
Sire: Orin du Mûrier de Sordeille, Dam: DeeDee Warrior Soul
Breeder: Jill Rose, Owner: Jill Rose, Ashley De Noma & Emily Erskin 

2. Svajone's Some Are Born Great At Royale
Sire: Chronos Xerxes z Babahnovho Vrska, Dam: Svajonė's Paint Your Pallet Blue and Grey
Breeder: Kayla Philipps, Owner: Casey Nowtash

3. Soda du Gex d'Emplume
Sire: Haston II du Gex d’Emplume, Dam: Olly H du Gex d'Emplume
Breeder: Beatrice Satge, Owner: Steve Garvin

4. Wanderlust Tipsy on Bourbon St du Vaillant Feu
Sire: Kafziel von der Funkhalde, Dam: Jamais sans toi du Chateau Rocher
Breeder: Lauren Trathen & Ashley Denoma, Owner: Daniel Suda, Lauren Trathen & Ashley Denoma

Class Ouverte - Female

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (14 of 27).jpg

1. Armored Rose Have You Blown On It v Wanderlust
Sire: Orin du Mûrier de Sordeille, Dam: DeeDee Warrior Soul
Breeder: Jill Rose, Owner: Jill Rose, Ashley De Noma & Emily Erskin 

2. Someone Cast a Spell on me du Vaillant Feu
Sire: Orin du Mûrier de Sordeille, Dam: Océane Argenté du Vaillant Feu
Breeder: Lauren Trathen, Owner: Kadie Reich & Lauren Trathen

Intermédiaire Class - Female

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (12 of 27).jpg

1. Wanderlust Tipsy on Bourbon St du Vaillant Feu
Sire: Kafziel von der Funkhalde, Dam: Jamais sans toi du Chateau Rocher
Breeder: Lauren Trathen & Ashley Denoma, Owner: Daniel Suda, Lauren Trathen & Ashley Denoma

Travail Class - Female

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (16 of 27).jpg

1. Soda du Gex d'Emplume
Sire: Haston II du Gex d’Emplume, Dam: Olly H du Gex d'Emplume
Breeder: Beatrice Satge, Owner: Steve Garvin

Class Champion - Female

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (18 of 27).jpg

1. Svajone's Some Are Born Great At Royale
Sire: Chronos Xerxes z Babahnovho Vrska, Dam: Svajonė's Paint Your Pallet Blue and Grey
Breeder: Kayla Philipps, Owner: Casey Nowtash


2. Orly du Joie de Vie
Sire: Japper du Dragon Noir, Dam: Huntress Zora Bleue du Chateau Rocher
Breeder: Angie Robertson and Daniel Robertson, Owner: Lydia Puhak, Scott Fortlage and Angie Robertson

Class Veteran - Female

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (20 of 27).jpg

1. Jamais Sans Toi du Chateau Rocher
Sire: Levi de l'Amouroudière, Dam: DesDemona du Chateau Rocher
Br
eeder: Karla Davis, Owner: Lauren Trathen

Results Overall - Males

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (22 of 27).jpg

1. Rahm Kota de la Bergerie d'Elan
Sire: Obi-Wan Kenobi des Gardiens d'Appolinaire Dam: Lacoca de la Bergerie d'Elan
Breeder: Amandine Gastal, Owner: Galen Dubzik


2. Ozark Argenté du Vaillant Feu
Sire: LeeRoy Argenté de Sainte-Petronille Dam: Jamais Sans Toi du Chateau Rocher
Breeder: Lauren Trathen, Owner: Amy Pittman & Lauren Trathen


3. Surreal des Gardiens d'Appolinaire
Sire: Jhetro des Feux de l'Ange Dam: Miss des Gardiens d'Appolinaire
Breeder: Geoffrey Mouillebouche, Owner: Angie Robertson & Isobel Phillips


4. Ohanko Noir du Vaillant Feu
Sire: LeeRoy Argenté de Sainte-Petronille Dam: Jamais Sans Toi du Chateau Rocher

Breeder: Lauren Trathen, Owner: Nicole Hardy

Class Ouverte - Male

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (15 of 27).jpg

1. Rahm Kota de la Bergerie d'Elan
Sire: Obi-Wan Kenobi des Gardiens d'Appolinaire, Dam: Lacoca de la Bergerie d'ElanBreeder: Amandine Gastal, Owner: Galen Dubzik

2. Arthor Z Farmy Dar
Sire: Ame Magnanime Cyrano Puissant, Dam: Jewel z Babanovho vŕška

Breeder: Daniela Malovcova, Owner: Sarah Childers & Angie Robertson

Intermediaire Class - Male

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (13 of 27).jpg

1. Surreal des Gardiens d'Appolinaire
Sire: Jhetro des Feux de l'Ange, Dam: Miss des Gardiens d'AppolinaireBreeder: Geoffrey Mouillebouche, Owner: Angie Robertson & Isobel Phillips

2. Bentley z Farmy Dar
Sire: Parsival de l'Ame du Loup, Dam: Jewel z Babanovho vŕška
Breeder: Daniela Malovcova, Owner: Emma Theny


3. Tokai du Joie De Vie
Sire: Swagger du Joie de Vie Adventure, Dam: Ja'Ciara le Coeur Pur
Breeder: Marc Dicino & Terri Dicino & Angie Robertson, Owner: Christana Andrus & Angie Robertson

4. Arlen Rus Ghostbuster
Sire: CountryFoek Urs, Dam: Arlen Rus Avantyura

Breeder: Eiena Arhipova, Owner: Keith Krueger & Angie Robertson 

Travail Class - Male

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (17 of 27) (1).jpg

1. Ohanko Noir du Vaillant Feu
Sire: LeeRoy Argenté de Sainte-Petronille Dam: Jamais Sans Toi du Chateau RocherBreeder: Lauren Trathen, Owner: Nicole Hardy

Class Champion - Male

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (19 of 27) (1).jpg

1. Ozark Argenté du Vaillant Feu
Sire: LeeRoy Argenté de Sainte-Petronille Dam: Jamais Sans Toi du Chateau Rocher
Breeder: Lauren Trathen, Owner: Amy Pittman & Lauren Trathen

2. Siege de la Bergerie d'Elan
Sire: Face des Feux de l'Ange, Dam: Never Forget du Mont des Croisettes
Breeder: Amandine Gastal , Owner: Angie Robertson

Photo Nov 03 2023, 3 57 00 AM.jpg

BEST PUPPY IN JOURNÉE& BEST FEMALE PUPPY

U'Cota du Joie de Vie

Breeder: Angie Robertson

Owner: Jesse and Brigid Perdomo

Sire: Navarok des Reflets de Braises

Dam: R'mour du Seize Thermidor

371514857_1408107696406376_5982904544386319630_n.jpg

BEST MALE PUPPY

Torino du Chateau Rocher

Breeder: Karla Davis

Owner: Karla Davis

Sire: Matcho d'Irko des Monts du Lac

Dam:
Jessica de l'Âme du Loup

Results Overall - Baby/Puppy/Jeune Female

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (9 of 27) (1).jpg

1. U'Cota du Joie de Vie
Sire: Navarok Des Reflets De Braises, Dam: R'mour du Seize Thermidor
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Jesse and Brigid Perdomo


2. Ulani du Joie de Vie Adventure
Sire: Reussite du Joie de Vie Adventure , Dam: Novelty Iyes Beowolf des Monts du Lac
Breeder: Angie Robertson & Dawn Johnson, Owner: Angie Robertson


3. Royales Atta Girl Addie
Sire: Chronos Xerxes z Babahnovho Vrska, Dam: Provence de l'Ame du Loup
Breeder: Casey Nowtash, Owner: Casey Nowtash

Class Jeune - Female

368566036_7275910022441265_3752388411113572856_n.jpg

1. Royales Atta Girl Addie
Sire: Chronos Xerxes z Babahnovho Vrska, Dam: Provence de l'Ame du Loup
Breeder: Casey Nowtash, Owner: Casey Nowtash

2. Umizoomie Blue du Chateau Rocher
Sire: RiverRims True Grit  , Dam: Prada de l'Amouraudiere
Breeder: Karla Davis, Owner: Karla Davis

Class Puppy - Female

Photo Nov 03 2023, 3 29 58 AM (1).jpg

1. Ulani du Joie de Vie Adventure
Sire: Reussite du Joie de Vie Adventure , Dam: Novelty Iyes Beowolf des Monts du Lac
Breeder: Angie Robertson & Dawn Johnson, Owner: Angie Robertson

2. U'Imsa du Joie de Vie
Sire: Navarok des Reflets de Braises , Dam: P'safari Blue de la Bergerie d'Elan
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Jesse & Brigid Perdomo

Class Bebe - Female

376518452_275156171690695_3959124852799040497_n.jpg

1. U'Cota du Joie de Vie
Sire: Navarok Des Reflets De Braises, Dam: R'mour du Seize Thermidor
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Jesse and Brigid Perdomo


2. U'Tarra du Joie De Vie Adventure
Sire: Navarok Des Reflets De Braises, Dam: N'vy des Gardiens d'Apollinaire
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Christiana Andrus

3. U'Dynamic du Joie de Vie Adventure
Sire: Navarok Des Reflets De Braises, Dam: N'vy des Gardiens d'Apollinaire
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Samantha Thomas

Results Overall - Baby/Puppy/Jeune Male

Photo Nov 03 2023, 3 50 01 AM.jpg

1. Torino du Chateau Rocher
Sire: Matcho D Irko des Monts du Lac, Dam: Jessica de L'Ame du Loup
Breeder: Karla Davis, Owner: Karla Davis


2. Uno du Joie de Vie
Sire: Navarok des Reflets de Braises, Dam: R'mour du Seize Thermidor
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Angie Robertson & Ami Komagata

3. Up In Smoke du Chateau Rocher
Sire:  Ozark Argenté du Vaillant Feu  Dam: Narnia du Château Rocher 
Breeder: Karla Davis, Owner: Karla Davis

Class Jeune - Male

WBA Journee 2023 - Win Photo (7 of 27) (1).jpg

1. Torino du Chateau Rocher
Sire: Matcho D Irko des Monts du Lac, Dam: Jessica de L'Ame du Loup
Breeder: Karla Davis, Owner: Karla Davis


2. Üllo Ruah Argenté de Sainte Petronille
Sire: LeeRoy Argenté de Sainte-Petronille, Dam: Haize De Subeltz Beaucerones
Breeder: Christine Gerbec, Owner: Galen Dubzik


3. U'Khan Blue du Chateau Rocher
Sire: RiverRims True Grit , Dam: Prada de l'Amouroudière
Breeder: Karla Davis, Owner: Karla Davis

Class Puppy - Male

Photo Nov 03 2023, 3 33 17 AM.jpg

1. Up In Smoke du Chateau Rocher
Sire:  Ozark Argenté du Vaillant Feu  Dam: Narnia du Château Rocher 
Breeder: Karla Davis, Owner: Karla Davis


2. Uno Más de la Noé d'Orient
Sire: Severus Rogue de la Bergerie d'Elan, Dam: Meera de la Noé d'Orient
Breeder: Cécile Wiplier, Owner: Christine Emery

Class Bebe - Male

Photo Nov 03 2023, 3 26 51 AM(1).jpg

1. Uno du Joie de Vie
Sire: Navarok des Reflets de Braises, Dam: R'mour du Seize Thermidor
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Angie Robertson & Ami Komagata


2. U’Decadent du Joie de Vie Adventure
Sire: Navarok des Reflets de Braises, Dam: N'vy des Gardiens d'Appolinaire
Breeder: Angie Robertson, Owner: Rachelle Treffers

Temperament

Best Breeder

1. Élevage du Vaillant Feu, Lauren Trathen

2. Élevage Joie de Vie, Angie Robertson

Best Producer

1. N'vy des Gardiens d'Appolinaire

2. Kafziel von der Funkhalde

bottom of page